Login
EN
Français
English
My account
Login
Help Desk
Languages
Choose language
Languages
Français
English
Home
/
About
/
Archives
/
1979
/ Official Selection
Back
Official Short Films in Competition
Sort films...
By alphabetic order
By programme
A sótartó felé
Directed by:
Istvan OROSZ
Country:
Hungary
Afterlife
Directed by:
Ishu PATEL
Country:
Canada
Agis-linea snella
Directed by:
Pierluigi DE MAS
Country:
Italy
Anima
Directed by:
Gisèle ANSORGE
Country:
Switzerland
Barbe bleue
Directed by:
Olivier GILLON
Country:
France
Bednaïa Liza
Directed by:
Ideya (ou Irina) GARANINA
Country:
Russia
Blaise
Directed by:
Hippolyte GIRARDOT
Country:
France
Canada Vignettes "News Canada"
Directed by:
Yossi ABOLAFIA
Country:
Canada
Comix 1. Cosmic Wave
Directed by:
Taku FURUKAWA
Country:
Japan
Cubits
Directed by:
Al JARNOW
Country:
USA
Daliborka
Directed by:
Ivan RENC
Country:
Czech Republic
Därborta där lyckan bor
Directed by:
Birgitta JANSSON-CARLESON
Country:
Sweden
Death of a Bullet
Directed by:
Jimmy T. MURAKAMI
Country:
Ireland
Dernier Envol
Directed by:
Francine DESBIENS
Country:
Canada
Every Child
Directed by:
Eugene FEDORENKO
Country:
Canada
Facial recognition
Directed by:
Al JARNOW
Country:
USA
Flagrant Délit
Directed by:
Jean-Pierre JACQUET
Country:
France
Gusztáv és a szakember
Directed by:
Marcell JANKOVICS, Béla TERNOVSZKY
Country:
Hungary
Holdasfilm
Directed by:
Dóra KERESZTES, Istvan OROSZ
Country:
Hungary
Impasse
Directed by:
Frank MOURIS, Caroline MOURIS
Country:
USA
Jimmy the C.
Directed by:
Jimmy PICKER
Country:
USA
Kikut
Directed by:
Jerzy KALINA
Country:
Poland
Kontakt
Directed by:
Vladimir TARASSOV
Country:
Russia
L'âge de la chaise
Directed by:
Jean-Thomas BÉDARD
Country:
Canada
L'E motif
Directed by:
Jean-Christophe VILLARD
Country:
France
Lady Frances Simpson
Directed by:
Christopher HINTON
Country:
Canada
Le Trouble-Fête
Directed by:
Bernard PALACIOS
Country:
France
Like Mother Like Child
Directed by:
Tommy ZWEDBERG
Country:
Sweden
Log Driver' Waltz
Directed by:
John F. WELDON
Country:
Canada
Loudorii
Directed by:
Anri KOULEV
Country:
Bulgaria
Make Up
Directed by:
Joanna FRYER
Country:
United Kingdom
Mann end esel
Directed by:
Sieglinde HAMACHER
Country:
Germany (GDR)
Mr Pascal
Directed by:
Alison DE VERE
Country:
United Kingdom
Nocne loty
Directed by:
Marian CHOLEREK
Country:
Poland
Nuits blanches
Directed by:
Nicole DUFOUR
Country:
France
Panik
Directed by:
Sándor REISENBÜCHLER
Country:
Hungary
Phantom
Directed by:
René PERRAUDIN, Uwe SHRADER
Country:
Germany
Pica-don
Directed by:
Renzo KINOSHITA
Country:
Japan
Pogrebnik
Directed by:
Aleksandar MARKS, Vladimir JUTRISA
Country:
Croatia
Principiul lanului
Directed by:
Adrian PETRINGENARU
Country:
Romania
Psia podróz
Directed by:
Piotr SZPAKOWICZ
Country:
Poland
Refleksy
Directed by:
Jerzy KUCIA
Country:
Poland
Rübezahl und die bärtigen Frauen
Directed by:
Zdenek VINS
Country:
Czech Republic, Germany (GDR)
Sempre libera
Directed by:
Maureen SELWOOD
Country:
USA
Shapes
Directed by:
Cathy KAROL-CROWTHER
Country:
USA
Sopka
Directed by:
Garik SEKO
Country:
Czech Republic
Stanley
Directed by:
Thalma GOLDMAN
Country:
United Kingdom
Step by Step
Directed by:
Faith HUBLEY
Country:
USA
Stern end blume
Directed by:
Otto SACHER
Country:
Germany (GDR)
Svet tisine
Directed by:
Nikola MAJDAK JR.
Country:
Teestunde
Directed by:
Katrin MAGNITZ PAECH
Country:
Germany (GFR)
This Is Your Museum Speaking
Directed by:
Lynn SMITH
Country:
Canada
Tout rien
Directed by:
Frédéric BACK
Country:
Canada
Universal Rhythms
Directed by:
Dov JACOBSON, Judy KREIJANOVSKY
Country:
USA
Visionen
Directed by:
György CSONKA
Country:
Germany (GFR)
When Men Sing
Directed by:
Heino PARS
Country:
Estonia
Widok z góry
Directed by:
Marek KOMZA
Country:
Poland
Official Selection
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1995
1993
1991
1989
1987
1985
1983
1981
1979
1977
1975
1973
1971
1967
1965
1963
1962
1960